(→Other) |
(→Other) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| IRC client. | | IRC client. | ||
| Cluster | | Cluster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DSBible]] | | [[DSBible]] | ||
Line 166: | Line 162: | ||
| IRC client with custom skin support. | | IRC client with custom skin support. | ||
| davido2 | | davido2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[NDSMail]] | |||
| RSS and POP mail client. | |||
| Bronto | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NitroTracker]] | | [[NitroTracker]] |
Revision as of 02:23, 31 May 2012
Media players | Utilities | Operating systems | Math | Other |
Media players
Video and audio
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
MoonShell | Well known multimedia player. | Moonlight |
Video only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
ComicbookDS | Comics reader. | Gnese |
Image Viewer | Iphoto like image viewer. | Infantile Paralysiser |
Audio only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
LMP-ng | MP3 Player, Ipod clone for the DS. | Dev name |
Utilities
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Bunjalloo | Simple web browser for the Nintendo DS. | quirkysoft |
DS Dictionary | Turning your DS into a dictionary. | William Garrison |
DSHobro | DS HOmebrew BROwser. | Costello |
DSlibris | Text reader incorporating html support. | Ray Haleblian |
DSOrganize | An wide-ranging organizer application. | Dragonminded |
DSReader | Ebook reader. | Eddie Park |
IkuReader | A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | chintoi |
Micro Lua DS | Micro Lua DS is a Lua interpreter for the famous game console from Nintendo. | Reylak |
Morning Timer | Clock app for ds. | Infantile Paralysiser |
Operating systems
Title | Description | Author |
---|
Math
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Automatii | cellular automata (life) | gcb |
Eigenmath DS | Free computer algebra system | Leonel H. Sandoval |
Wabbit DS | TI-83+ Emulator | JimE |
Other
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Animanatee | Flickbook style animation program. | DekuTree64 |
Beup Live | Windows Live Messenger (Formally MSN messenger) clone. | kevinC and HtheB |
ClIRC | IRC client. | Cluster |
DSBible | Bible-reading app.4 translations included. | Jeremy Ruten |
DS Virtual Novel Reader | visual novel reader. | Jake Probst, anoNL |
IRCDS | IRC client with custom skin support. | davido2 |
NDSMail | RSS and POP mail client. | Bronto |
NitroTracker | A versatile tool for creating music. | 0xtob |
.:OsUp:. | A homebrew allows user to update through WiFi the OS of the flashcard. | .:Mik:. |
Walkie-Talkie | Walkie-Talkie for the DS. | ericgies |