No edit summary |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| [[User:James0x57|James0x57]] | | [[User:James0x57|James0x57]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bunjalloo]] | ||
| | | Simple web browser for the Nintendo DS. | ||
| | | quirkysoft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DS Dictionary]] | | [[DS Dictionary]] | ||
| Turning your DS into a dictionary. | | Turning your DS into a dictionary. | ||
| William Garrison | | William Garrison | ||
|- | |||
| [[DSHobro]] | |||
| DS HOmebrew BROwser. | |||
| Costello | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DSOrganize]] | | [[DSOrganize]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
| Dragonminded | | Dragonminded | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Micro Lua DS]] | ||
| | | Micro Lua DS is a Lua interpreter for the famous game console from Nintendo. | ||
| | | Reylak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 141: | ||
| Windows Live Messenger (Formally MSN messenger) clone. | | Windows Live Messenger (Formally MSN messenger) clone. | ||
| kevinC and HtheB | | kevinC and HtheB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ClIRC]] | | [[ClIRC]] | ||
| IRC client. | | IRC client. | ||
| Cluster | | Cluster | ||
|- | |||
| [[ComicbookDS]] | |||
| Comics reader. | |||
| Gnese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disk Drive Lighter]] | | [[Disk Drive Lighter]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 161: | ||
| A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | | A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | ||
| chintoi | | chintoi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NitroTracker]] | | [[NitroTracker]] | ||
| A versatile tool for creating music. | | A versatile tool for creating music. | ||
| 0xtob | | 0xtob | ||
|- | |||
| [[Walkie-Talkie]] | |||
| Walkie-Talkie for the DS. | |||
| ericgies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
[[Category:Homebrew applications| ]] | [[Category:Homebrew applications| ]] |
Revision as of 02:35, 26 May 2012
Media players | Utilities | Operating systems | Math | Other |
Media players
Video and audio
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
GeeXboX | Linux-based port of GeeXboX, which uses MPlayer for playback. | The GeeXboX Team |
MoonShell | Well known multimedia player. | Moonlight |
Video only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
ComixChannel | An application that allow you to display comics. | Tiamattia |
Audio only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
DragonMedia Player | Music player with a skinnable interface. It supports a lot of sound formats. | DragonMinded |
LMP-ng | MP3 Player, Ipod clone for the DS. | Dev name |
Utilities
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Accio Hacks | Download codes from GeckoCodes.org and create GCT files. | James0x57 |
Bunjalloo | Simple web browser for the Nintendo DS. | quirkysoft |
DS Dictionary | Turning your DS into a dictionary. | William Garrison |
DSHobro | DS HOmebrew BROwser. | Costello |
DSOrganize | An wide-ranging organizer application. | Dragonminded |
Micro Lua DS | Micro Lua DS is a Lua interpreter for the famous game console from Nintendo. | Reylak |
Operating systems
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Wii Linux | Wii-Linux debian based distro | GC-Linux |
Math
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Automatii | cellular automata (life) | gcb |
Eigenmath DS | Free computer algebra system | Leonel H. Sandoval |
Wabbit DS | TI-83+ Emulator | JimE |
Other
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Animanatee | Flickbook style animation program. | DekuTree64 |
Beup Live | Windows Live Messenger (Formally MSN messenger) clone. | kevinC and HtheB |
ClIRC | IRC client. | Cluster |
ComicbookDS | Comics reader. | Gnese |
Disk Drive Lighter | Take complete control over the light in the wiis Disk Drive! | Khjui |
DSBible | Bible-reading app.4 translations included. | Jeremy Ruten |
IkuReader | A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | chintoi |
NitroTracker | A versatile tool for creating music. | 0xtob |
Walkie-Talkie | Walkie-Talkie for the DS. | ericgies |