No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Costello | | Costello | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DSlibris]] | |||
| Text reader incorporating html support. | |||
| Ray Haleblian | |||
|- | |||
| [[DSOrganize]] | | [[DSOrganize]] | ||
| An wide-ranging organizer application. | | An wide-ranging organizer application. | ||
Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| Ebook reader. | | Ebook reader. | ||
| Eddie Park | | Eddie Park | ||
|- | |||
| [[IkuReader]] | |||
| A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | |||
| chintoi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micro Lua DS]] | | [[Micro Lua DS]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 151: | ||
| Bible-reading app.4 translations included. | | Bible-reading app.4 translations included. | ||
| Jeremy Ruten | | Jeremy Ruten | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IRCDS]] | | [[IRCDS]] |
Revision as of 05:42, 30 May 2012
Media players | Utilities | Operating systems | Math | Other |
Media players
Video and audio
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
MoonShell | Well known multimedia player. | Moonlight |
Video only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
ComicbookDS | Comics reader. | Gnese |
Audio only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
LMP-ng | MP3 Player, Ipod clone for the DS. | Dev name |
Utilities
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Bunjalloo | Simple web browser for the Nintendo DS. | quirkysoft |
DS Dictionary | Turning your DS into a dictionary. | William Garrison |
DSHobro | DS HOmebrew BROwser. | Costello |
DSlibris | Text reader incorporating html support. | Ray Haleblian |
DSOrganize | An wide-ranging organizer application. | Dragonminded |
DSReader | Ebook reader. | Eddie Park |
IkuReader | A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | chintoi |
Micro Lua DS | Micro Lua DS is a Lua interpreter for the famous game console from Nintendo. | Reylak |
Operating systems
Title | Description | Author |
---|
Math
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Automatii | cellular automata (life) | gcb |
Eigenmath DS | Free computer algebra system | Leonel H. Sandoval |
Wabbit DS | TI-83+ Emulator | JimE |
Other
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Animanatee | Flickbook style animation program. | DekuTree64 |
Beup Live | Windows Live Messenger (Formally MSN messenger) clone. | kevinC and HtheB |
ClIRC | IRC client. | Cluster |
Disk Drive Lighter | Take complete control over the light in the wiis Disk Drive! | Khjui |
DSBible | Bible-reading app.4 translations included. | Jeremy Ruten |
IRCDS | IRC client with custom skin support. | davido2 |
NitroTracker | A versatile tool for creating music. | 0xtob |
Walkie-Talkie | Walkie-Talkie for the DS. | ericgies |