(→Math) |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Accio Hacks]] | | [[Accio Hacks]] | ||
| Download codes from GeckoCodes.org and create GCT files | | Download codes from GeckoCodes.org and create GCT files. | ||
| [[User:James0x57|James0x57]] | | [[User:James0x57|James0x57]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[ComicbookDS]] | |||
| Comics reader. | |||
| Gnese | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DS Dictionary]] | | [[DS Dictionary]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
| William Garrison | | William Garrison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[DSOrganize]] | ||
| | | An wide-ranging organizer application. | ||
| | | Dragonminded | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:06, 24 May 2012
Media players | Utilities | Operating systems | Math | Other |
Media players
Video and audio
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
GeeXboX | Linux-based port of GeeXboX, which uses MPlayer for playback. | The GeeXboX Team |
MoonShell | Well known multimedia player. | Moonlight |
Video only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
ComixChannel | An application that allow you to display comics. | Tiamattia |
Audio only
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
DragonMedia Player | Music player with a skinnable interface. It supports a lot of sound formats. | DragonMinded |
LMP-ng | MP3 Player, Ipod clone for the DS. | Dev name |
Utilities
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Accio Hacks | Download codes from GeckoCodes.org and create GCT files. | James0x57 |
ComicbookDS | Comics reader. | Gnese |
DS Dictionary | Turning your DS into a dictionary. | William Garrison |
DSOrganize | An wide-ranging organizer application. | Dragonminded |
Operating systems
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Wii Linux | Wii-Linux debian based distro | GC-Linux |
Math
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Automatii | cellular automata (life) | gcb |
Eigenmath DS | Free computer algebra system | Leonel H. Sandoval |
Wabbit DS | TI-83+ Emulator | JimE |
Other
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Animanatee | Flickbook style animation program | DekuTree64 |
Beup Live | Windows Live Messenger (Formally MSN messenger) clone. | kevinC and HtheB |
Bunjalloo | Simple web browser for the Nintendo DS. | quirkysoft |
Disk Drive Lighter | Take complete control over the light in the wiis Disk Drive! | Khjui |
IkuReader | A handy eBook reader application for the Nintendo DS is now available for download. | chintoi |
Micro Lua DS | Micro Lua DS is a Lua interpreter for the famous game console from Nintendo. | Reylak |
NitroTracker | A versatile tool for creating music. | 0xtob |