Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of the World - Reve Unitia International 3DS]] | |||
| Tales of the World: Reve Unitia International translation! | |||
| InochiPM | |||
|- | |||
| [[EX Troopers 3DS]] | | [[EX Troopers 3DS]] |
Revision as of 02:50, 16 June 2021
Hacks | Translations | Utilities |
Game Hacks
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Zelda Ocarina of Time 3D - No Navi Text 3DS | Nintendo had the great idea to make Navi more annoying and flashing her name on the screen. This removes that!! | peroxidex |
Ocarina of Time 3D 3DS | Play Ocarina of Time 3D with controls slightly closer to the N64 version. | Vague Rant, |
Pokemon Omega Ruby - Alpha Sapphire 3DS | GBA Music Swap! | YoshistarBaxter |
Pokemon Ultra Sun-Ultra Moon Music Mod 3DS | Persona Music Pack for Pok�n Ultra Sun/Ultra Moon! | BiggusWeeabus, |
Super Mario 3D Land 3DS | Cheat Codes! | KDb |
Pokemon Double XY 3DS | All battles in XY, converted to double battles, with a steeper, challenging level curve. | Saiklex |
MH4U Steak Swap Mod 3DS | A simple romFS mod for MH4U to swap the names of "Rare Steak" and "Well-done Steak"! | tbsp |
Mario and Luigi - Bowsers Inside Story 3DS | DS Soundtrack + Voices Restoration | BlazeHeatnix |
Miisona 3DS | a Persona music mod for Miitopia | OkazakiTheOtaku |
Smash-Selector 3DS | USM-eM is a new competitive mod for Smash 3DS. | USM-eM team |
Super Mario Bros Next - A NSMB2 Mod 3DS | SMBNext: Halloween Special DX, SMBNext: Sunset Shores, and SMBNext. | Gimzie? |
Mario and Luigi - Superstar Saga 3DS | This is a mod that replaces the BGM of M&L Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions with the original soundtrack from the GBA version. | Shrinefox |
TR4SH 3ds | A Mod for Super Smash Bros. (3DS) | JABrules |
Neko Atsume - Kitty Collector 3DS | English Patch. | Lycanroc |
USM-eM Winds Edition 3DS | A Melee-oriented expansion to Smash 3DS, | USM-eM team |
Pokemon Ultra VICIOUS Sun and Ultra BRUTAL Moon 3DS | This mod is meant to be a "Kaizo hard" rendition of USUM. | AvatarMew |
Yoshi new island mod 3DS | Music improvement. | DPS2004 |
Star Fox 64 3D Mod | Voice Acting Restoration Mod. | ThatInvaderGuy |
ACNL-NTR-Cheats 3DS | A combination of cheats that I've been creating with NTR. | rydoginator |
Majora Mask 3D Project Restoration 3DS | A Majora's Mask 3D patch that restores some mechanics from the original Majora's Mask and fixes some issues to make the game even more enjoyable. | leoetlino |
Majora-Mask-N64-OST-to-3DS | Replace 3DS OST with N64 OST | DeathWrench |
ACNL Reditor 3DS | This tool is a WIP Rom Editor For Animal Crossing: New Leaf. | Slattz |
The legend of Zelda spirit tracks 3DS | Forwarded, ap patched and dpad patched. | 0BYK0 |
Mario Kart 7 - Custom Track Grand Prix 7 3DS | CTGP-7 is a romhack for Mario Kart 7 adding new features to the game. | PabloMK7 |
Translations
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Tales of the World - Reve Unitia International 3DS | Tales of the World: Reve Unitia International translation! | InochiPM |
EX Troopers 3DS | EX Troopers translation! | rd2k3 |
Pictlogica Final Fantasy 3DS | This is english translation for Pictlogica Final Fantasy. | Vulpes-Vulpeos |
The Great Ace Attorney 1 3DS | The Great Ace Attorney 2 - English Fan Translation Patch for Dai Gyakuten Saiban 2. | ScarletStudy |
The Great Ace Attorney 2 3DS | The Great Ace Attorney - English Fan Translation Patch for Dai Gyakuten Saiban! | ScarletStudy |
Club Nintendo Picross 3DS | This is full english translation for Club Nintendo Picross. | Vulpes-Vulpeos |
PicrossE9 3DS | This is full english translation of Picross E9. | Vulpes-Vulpeos |
Monster Hunter Double Cross 3DS | Full English Translation Patch | Ender3Guy |
Dragon Quest Monsters 2 - Cobi and Taras Marvelous Mysterious Key 3DS | Fan translations for Dragon Quest Monsters 2: Cobi and Tara's Marvelous Mysterious Key. | Ich_73 |
Dragon Quest Heroes - Rocket Slime 3DS 3DS | The translation for Slime Mori Mori Dragon Quest 3: Daikaizoku to Shippo Dan is here! | Team Rocket |
Utilities
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
New Super Mario Bros 2 - Gold-Special Edition 3DS | Cheats with some new & unique codes for: New Super Mario Bros 2 - Special Edition (Europe) & New Super Mario Bros 2 - Gold Edition (USA)! | KDb |
The Denpa Men 2 3DS | Save Editor! | A H4CK3RS L1F3 |
NSMB2 Luma Plugin 3DS | NSMB2 Customizable, Region Free Luma Plugin. | DarkFlare69 |
Animal Crossing - New Leaf 3DS | Animal Crossing New Horizons Music Pack?! | Joanotin-TS |
Mario Kart 7 Plugin Deluxe 3DS | Hacking Cheating For Mario Kart 7. | SFC-hacker |
BinJ Editor 3DS | A Tool For Translating Dragon Quest Monsters Games. | Ich_73 |
3DS SNES Save Converter | A small python app that allows you to convert your SNES Virtual Console saves to .SRM format, and vice versa. | manuGMG |
Minecraft - New Nintendo 3DS Edition | Texture Modifications. | DeadSkullzJr |
Mario and Luigi - Dream Team - Save Editor 3DS | This is a save file editor. | Snodeca |
Untitled ACNL Plugin 3DS | Animal Crossing: New Leaf Cheat Plugin. | SirEnder125 |
Club Nintendo Picross Plus 3DS | This is full english translation of Club Nintendo Picross Plus. | Vulpes-Vulpeos |
Kuriimu 3DS | A general purpose game translation toolkit for authors of fan translations. | IcySon55 |
Pokemon CTRPluginFramework 3DS | This is a Plugin for Pok�n Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire and XY! | H4x0rSpooky |
7G Replay Editor 3DS | Edit and convert replays from Pokemon USUM! | Lyviaff |
Open source smash mod selector 3DS | Open source alternative to Smash Selector, AKA mod selector for Super Smash Bros. for 3DS. | Mariosegafreak |
iNaHeX 3DS | CTRPluginframework for inazuma eleven GO galaxy Supernova. | David13 |
Animal Crossing New Leaf Multi Cheat NTR Plugin 3DS | Cheat for Animal Crossing New Leaf! | RyDog |
Streetpass Mii Plaza Puzzle Swap Save Editor 3DS | This tool can easily unlock specific or all (As of April 23) puzzle swap pieces! | princeken09 |
RAM2Sav 3DS | Save File Dumping/Injection for X/Y/OR/AS. | SciresM |
Pokemon Box Dumper 3DS | Pokemon stats online. | seanss |
MHX Quest Importer 3DS | Import/export DLC quest directly from your Monster Hunter X save file. | svanheulen |
The Sharing of Isaac 3DS | The Sharing of Isaac is a sharing savegame system for The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth. | rinnegatamante |
MysteryMachine Patcher 3DS | Mystery Gift Server Spoofer for Pokemon Gen VI (XYORAS). | shinyquagsire23 |
pokeSlow 3DS | PokeSlow is an open source homebrew that uses PHBankGB to edit Pokemon. | zaksabeast |
MHX Data Manager 3DS | Copy characters between different regions of the Monster Hunter X games. | svanheulen |
Pocket-NLSE 3DS | A portable save editor for Animal Crossing: New Leaf. | dragos240 |
Smash Amiibo Cheat Tool 3DS | Hack your amiibos in a tap. | Ordim3n |
TownManager 3DS | TownManager allows you to choose from a list of AC:NL towns to launch. | dragos240 |
Pokemon X and Y Battle Analyzer 3DS | Battle Analyzer interprets packets received by your Nintendo 3DS on the fly and gives you detailed statistics on your opponents Pokemon in real time. | Fierce Waffle |
PKHeX 3DS | Pokemon core series save editor, programmed in C#. | Kaphotics |
Super Mario Maker 3DS | Super Mario Maker for Nintendo 3DS Save Editor | valentinvanelslande |
Mk7se 3DS | Edit your mk7 savefiles right from your 3ds! | hax0kartik |
TerraInveditThreedee 3DS | A save editor for Terraria 3ds | sono |
PCHex-plusplus 3DS | PCHex rewritten in C++ and with a GUI | Slashcash |
PCHex 3DS | PKHex (Pokemon save editor) in homebrew form | Strackeror |
SavvyManager 3DS | A save manager for the Girls Mode/Style Savvy/Style Boutique games, on Nintendo 3DS | RocketRobz |
Chronus Arc Save Editor 3DS | Save editor for Chronus Arc 3ds. | rog9001 |
MLSSE - Mario and Luigi Superstar Saga Editor 3DS | This is an editor for the new 3DS release of Mario and Luigi Superstar Saga. | GoobyCorp |
OSM - The Open-Source Smash Mod 3DS | Open Smash Mod | OpenSmashMod |
KMPExpander 3DS | Mario Kart 7 KMP editor. | mariohackandglitch |