No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Linkbar DS}} | {{Linkbar DS}} | ||
<onlyinclude> | |||
<onlyinclude>{| class="apptable" | {| class="apptable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=" | ! width="20%" | Title | ||
! width="5%" | Version | |||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! width=" | ! width="15%" | Author | ||
! width="10%" | Last updated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DSTWO]] | | [[DSTWO]] | ||
| v1.14 | |||
| DSTwo firmware. | | DSTwo firmware. | ||
| Supercard | | Supercard | ||
| 2015/07/22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FlashMe]] | | [[FlashMe]] | ||
| v8a | |||
| Firmware to start code in DS mode from a flash card in the GBA slot. | | Firmware to start code in DS mode from a flash card in the GBA slot. | ||
| Loopy, FireFly, | | Loopy, FireFly, DarkFader | ||
| 2007/05/03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haddad's Acekard 2i Setup]] | | [[Haddad's Acekard 2i Setup]] | ||
| v1.00 | |||
| An organized Acekard 2i Setup, includes AKAIO 1.7.1b and Moonshell 2.10 Stable. | | An organized Acekard 2i Setup, includes AKAIO 1.7.1b and Moonshell 2.10 Stable. | ||
| Haddad | | Haddad | ||
| 2010/09/05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Overload]] | | [[Max Overload]] | ||
| v1.61B2 | |||
| A third party patcher for Datel's MAX Media Player. | | A third party patcher for Datel's MAX Media Player. | ||
| MODEV!L | | MODEV!L | ||
| 2009/10/23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[MoonShell NDS Loader Plugin]] | |||
| v020509 | |||
| Alternative YSMenu loader extlink for Moonshell2. | |||
| Unneon | |||
| 2009/05/02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wood Firmwares]] | | [[Wood Firmwares]] | ||
| v1.62 | |||
| Wood firmware for R4 DS users. | | Wood firmware for R4 DS users. | ||
| Yellow Wood Goblin | | Yellow Wood Goblin | ||
| 2017/05/25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[YSloader]] | |||
| 2009 | |||
| Plugin for MoonShell2 that run commercial ROM. | |||
| Linoul | |||
| 2009/03/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[YSMenu]] | | [[YSMenu]] | ||
| update 2019 | |||
| Homebrew version of the ttmenu. | | Homebrew version of the ttmenu. | ||
| Yasu | | Yasu | ||
| 2019/10/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}</onlyinclude> | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> |
Revision as of 16:21, 14 August 2021
Title | Version | Description | Author | Last updated |
---|---|---|---|---|
DSTWO | v1.14 | DSTwo firmware. | Supercard | 2015/07/22 |
FlashMe | v8a | Firmware to start code in DS mode from a flash card in the GBA slot. | Loopy, FireFly, DarkFader | 2007/05/03 |
Haddad's Acekard 2i Setup | v1.00 | An organized Acekard 2i Setup, includes AKAIO 1.7.1b and Moonshell 2.10 Stable. | Haddad | 2010/09/05 |
Max Overload | v1.61B2 | A third party patcher for Datel's MAX Media Player. | MODEV!L | 2009/10/23 |
MoonShell NDS Loader Plugin | v020509 | Alternative YSMenu loader extlink for Moonshell2. | Unneon | 2009/05/02 |
Wood Firmwares | v1.62 | Wood firmware for R4 DS users. | Yellow Wood Goblin | 2017/05/25 |
YSloader | 2009 | Plugin for MoonShell2 that run commercial ROM. | Linoul | 2009/03/08 |
YSMenu | update 2019 | Homebrew version of the ttmenu. | Yasu | 2019/10/08 |